Infraspecific Taxon Details : Solidago simplex var. racemosa (E. Greene) G. S. Ringius

You selected Solidago glutinosa var. racemosa (Greene) Cronquist. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solidago simplex var. racemosa (E. Greene) G. S. Ringius (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solidago simplex var. racemosa (E. Greene) G. S. Ringius
Synonyms:
Solidago anticostensis Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago anticostensis Fern.
Solidago glutinosa var. racemosa (Greene) Cronquist (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago glutinosa var. racemosa (Greene) Cronquist
Solidago purshii var. racemosa (Greene) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago purshii var. racemosa (Greene) Farw.
Solidago racemosa Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago racemosa Greene
Solidago raymondii Rousseau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago raymondii Rousseau
Solidago spathulata var. racemosa (Greene) Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago spathulata var. racemosa (Greene) Gleason
Solidago victorinii Fern. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago victorinii Fern.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Racemose goldenrod - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Solidago World Plants
Species Solidago simplex World Plants
Distribution: Canada (New Brunswick, Quebec, Anticosti Isl.), USA (Maine, Maryland, New York, Pennsylvania, Vermont, West Virginia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53