Species Details : Carex bebbii (L.H.Bailey) Olney ex Fernald

Accepted scientific name:
Carex bebbii (L.H.Bailey) Olney ex Fernald (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex bebbii  (L.H.Bailey) Olney ex Fernald
Synonyms:
Carex tribuloides var. bebbii L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex tribuloides var. bebbii L.H.Bailey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Arizona; Austria; British Columbia; Colorado; Connecticut; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Iowa; Labrador; Maine; Manitoba; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Dakota; Northwest Territorie; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; Utah; Vermont; Washington; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52