Species Details : Gaultheria nummularioides D. Don

Accepted scientific name:
Gaultheria nummularioides D. Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria nummularioides  D. Don
Synonyms:
Brossaea nummulariodes (D. Don) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brossaea nummulariodes (D. Don) Kuntze
Gaultheria nummulariae (D. Don) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria nummulariae (D. Don) DC.
Gaultheria nummularioides var. elliptica Rehder & E. H. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria nummularioides var. elliptica Rehder & E. H. Wilson
Gaultheria nummularioides var. microphylla C. Y. Wu & T. Z. Hsu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria nummularioides var. microphylla C. Y. Wu & T. Z. Hsu
Gaultheria repens Bl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gaultheria repens Bl.
Pernettya repens (Bl.) Zoll. & Mor. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pernettya repens (Bl.) Zoll. & Mor.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Gaultheria World Plants
Distribution: China (WC-Sichuan, Yunnan), SE-Tibet, NE-Darjeeling, Malaysia (Java, Sumatra), Myanmar [Burma] (Chin, Kachin, Sagaing), Nepal, Sikkim, Lesser Sunda Isl. (Bali), Bhutan, Chumbi
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54