Species Details : Rhynchophora phillipsonii W. R. Anderson

Accepted scientific name:
Rhynchophora phillipsonii W. R. Anderson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhynchophora phillipsonii  W. R. Anderson
Synonyms:
Calyptostylis humbertii Arenes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calyptostylis humbertii Arenes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Malpighiaceae World Plants
Genus Rhynchophora World Plants
Distribution: Madagascar
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55