Species Details : Impatiens noli-tangere L.

Accepted scientific name:
Impatiens noli-tangere L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-tangere  L.
Synonyms:
Balsamina lutea (Lam.) Delarb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamina lutea (Lam.) Delarb.
Balsamina noli-tangere (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Balsamina noli-tangere (L.) Scop.
Impatiens borealis Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens borealis Sweet
Impatiens caucasica Stev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens caucasica Stev.
Impatiens cucullata Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens cucullata Gilib.
Impatiens komarovii Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens komarovii Pobed.
Impatiens lutea Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens lutea Lam.
Impatiens noli-me-tangere Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-me-tangere Crantz
Impatiens noli-tangere f. pallescens Herman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-tangere f. pallescens Herman
Impatiens noli-tangere var. pallescens Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-tangere var. pallescens Nakai
Impatiens noli-tangere var. pallida (Beger & Em. Schmid) M. Kim (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-tangere var. pallida (Beger & Em. Schmid) M. Kim
Impatiens noli-tangere f. pallida Beger & Em. Schmid (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens noli-tangere f. pallida Beger & Em. Schmid
Impatiens occidentalis Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens occidentalis Rydb.
Impatiens palustris Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens palustris Pers.
Impatiens penduliflora St. Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Impatiens penduliflora St. Lag.
Infraspecific taxon: Impatiens noli-tangere hemileuca Koji Ito & Hinoma
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Echtes Springkraut - -
Rührmichnichtan - -
Wald-Springkraut - -
Western touch-me-not - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Balsaminaceae World Plants
Genus Impatiens World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Hungary, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sweden, NE-Spain, France, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, W-, N-, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, Kyrgyzstan, Kazakhstan, Japan (Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), Mongolia, New Guinea (alpine), Turkey (E-Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), Iran (N-Iran), China (Anhui, Gansu, ?Guangdong, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, ?Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Zhejiang), North Korea, South Korea, Alaska, USA (California, Oregon, Washington State), Canada (Alberta, British Columbia, Manitoba, Northern Territories, Saskatchewan)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54