Species Details : Cryptopygus thermophilus (Axelson, 1900)

Accepted scientific name:
Cryptopygus thermophilus (Axelson, 1900) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cryptopygus thermophilus  (Axelson, 1900)
Synonyms:
Cryptopygus cognatus (Folsom, 1937) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopygus cognatus (Folsom, 1937)
Cryptopygus tenelloides (Folsom, 1937) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptopygus tenelloides (Folsom, 1937)
Isotoma thermophila Axelson, 1900 (synonym) 2 literature references for Isotoma thermophila Axelson, 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Entognatha CoL
Order Collembola CoL
Superfamily Isotomoidea CoL
Family Isotomidae CoL
Genus Cryptopygus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 14-Jun-2007
Source database: ITIS Regional, Jun 2017  
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) & Nicolson D. (ed). (2019). ITIS Regional: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=99523
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27