Infraspecific Taxon Details : Cochlodina meisneriana adjaciensis (Shuttleworth, 1843)

Accepted scientific name:
Cochlodina meisneriana adjaciensis (Shuttleworth, 1843) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cochlodina meisneriana adjaciensis (Shuttleworth, 1843)
Synonyms:
Cochlodina (Procochlodina) meisneriana adjaciensis (Shuttleworth, 1843) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cochlodina (Procochlodina) meisneriana adjaciensis (Shuttleworth, 1843)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Stylommatophora WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Clausilioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Clausiliidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Cochlodina WoRMS Mollusca
Species Cochlodina meisneriana WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Neubert, Eike, 20-Dec-2017
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=1051266
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57