Species Details : Clarkia unguiculata Lindl.

Accepted scientific name:
Clarkia unguiculata Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clarkia unguiculata  Lindl.
Synonyms:
Clarkia elegans Dougl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Clarkia elegans Dougl.
Phaeostoma douglasii Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeostoma douglasii Spach
Phaeostoma elegans (Dougl.) A. Nelson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeostoma elegans (Dougl.) A. Nelson
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Elegant clarkia - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Onagraceae World Plants
Genus Clarkia World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte), Taiwan (I), Java (I), Bolivia (c), Slovakia (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55