Species Details : Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav.

Accepted scientific name:
Triglochin striata Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata  Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Abbotia filiformis Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abbotia filiformis Raf.
Triglochin atacamensis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin atacamensis Phil.
Triglochin decipiens R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin decipiens R.Br.
Triglochin decipiens f. major Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin decipiens f. major Endl.
Triglochin decipiens f. minor Endl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin decipiens f. minor Endl.
Triglochin densiflora Dombey ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin densiflora Dombey ex Kunth
Triglochin filifolia Sieber ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin filifolia Sieber ex Spreng.
Triglochin flaccida A.Cunn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin flaccida A.Cunn.
Triglochin floridana Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin floridana Gand.
Triglochin lechleri Steud., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin lechleri Steud., nom. nud.
Triglochin litorea Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin litorea Phil.
Triglochin littoralis Phil. ex Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin littoralis Phil. ex Micheli
Triglochin montevidensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin montevidensis Spreng.
Triglochin natalensis Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin natalensis Gand.
Triglochin neozelandica Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin neozelandica Gand.
Triglochin philippii Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin philippii Gand.
Triglochin pumila Larrañaga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin pumila Larrañaga
Triglochin pycnostachya Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin pycnostachya Gand.
Triglochin sessilis Gand., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin sessilis Gand., nom. illeg.
Triglochin striata var. filifolia (Sieber ex Spreng.) Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata var. filifolia (Sieber ex Spreng.) Micheli
Triglochin striata var. humilis Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata var. humilis Micheli
Triglochin striata var. montevidensis (Spreng.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata var. montevidensis (Spreng.) Buchenau
Triglochin striata var. robustior Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata var. robustior Micheli
Triglochin striata var. triandra (Michx.) Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin striata var. triandra (Michx.) Buchenau
Triglochin triandra Michx. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triglochin triandra Michx.
Tristemon triander (Michx.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tristemon triander (Michx.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Juncaginaceae WCSP
Genus Triglochin WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Angola; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Bahamas; Bolivia; Brazil South; Brazil Southeast; California; Cape Provinces; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile North; Cuba; Florida; Georgia; KwaZulu-Natal; Louisiana; Mississippi; Morocco; Mozambique; Namibia; New Caledonia; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; Oregon; Peru; Portugal; Queensland; South Australia; South Carolina; Spain; Tasmania; Uruguay; Victoria; Virginia; Western Australia; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52