Species Details : Arenaria hispida L.

Accepted scientific name:
Arenaria hispida L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arenaria hispida  L.
Synonyms:
Alsinanthus hispidus (L.) Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsinanthus hispidus (L.) Desv.
Alsine hispida (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine hispida (L.) Crantz
Tryphane hispida (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tryphane hispida (L.) Rchb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Arenaria World Plants
Distribution: S-France
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54