Species Details : Psychotria cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Standl.

Accepted scientific name:
Psychotria cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Standl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psychotria cupularis  (Müll.Arg.) Standl.
Synonyms:
Mapouria cupularis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mapouria cupularis Müll.Arg.
Mapouria mahuriensis Bremek. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mapouria mahuriensis Bremek.
Uragoga cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uragoga cupularis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae WCSP
Genus Psychotria WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Brazil Southeast; French Guiana; Guyana; Peru; Suriname; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53