Species Details : Trifolium striatum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium striatum L. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Trifolium striatum  L.
Synonyms:
Trifolium incanum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium incanum C.Presl
Trifolium tenuiflorum Ten. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Soft Trefoil - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Knotted Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Starry Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Striate Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Striated Clover English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Trefle Strie French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Streifen-Klee German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Klever Rebristyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Trifolium CoL
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Azores; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Canary Is; Corsica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; Iran; Iraq; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Madeira; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27