Species Details : Lithocarpus conocarpus (Oudem.) Rehder

Accepted scientific name:
Lithocarpus conocarpus (Oudem.) Rehder (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus conocarpus  (Oudem.) Rehder
Synonyms:
Cyclobalanus conocarpa (Oudem.) Oerst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyclobalanus conocarpa (Oudem.) Oerst.
Lithocarpus conocarpus subsp. euconocarpus A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus conocarpus subsp. euconocarpus A.Camus, not validly publ.
Lithocarpus conocarpus subsp. malaccensis A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithocarpus conocarpus subsp. malaccensis A.Camus
Pasania conocarpa (Oudem.) Oerst. ex Schottky (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pasania conocarpa (Oudem.) Oerst. ex Schottky
Quercus conocarpa Oudem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus conocarpa Oudem.
Synaedrys conocarpa (Oudem.) Koidz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synaedrys conocarpa (Oudem.) Koidz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Lithocarpus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Jawa; Malaya; Sumatera
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53