Infraspecific Taxon Details : Potentilla reptans var. sericophylla Franch.

Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla reptans var. sericophylla Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla reptans var. sericophylla Franch.
Synonyms:
Duchesnea filipendula (Hemsl.) Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Duchesnea filipendula (Hemsl.) Focke
Fragaria filipendula Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria filipendula Hemsl.
Potentilla hemsleyana Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla hemsleyana Wolf
Potentilla reptans var. incisa Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla reptans var. incisa Franch.
Tormentilla hemsleyana (Th. Wolf) Kechaykin & Shmakov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla hemsleyana (Th. Wolf) Kechaykin & Shmakov
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Potentilla World Plants
Species Potentilla reptans World Plants
Distribution: China (Gansu, Hebei, Henan, Jiangsu, Nei Mongol, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan, Zhejiang)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55