Species Details : Rhapis humilis Blume

Accepted scientific name:
Rhapis humilis Blume (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhapis humilis  Blume
Synonyms:
Chamaerops excelsa var. humilior Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops excelsa var. humilior Thunb.
Chamaerops sirotsik H.Wendl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaerops sirotsik H.Wendl.
Licuala waraguh Blume, nom. rej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licuala waraguh Blume, nom. rej.
Licuala wixu Blume, nom. rej. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Licuala wixu Blume, nom. rej.
Rhapis multifida Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhapis multifida Burret
Rhapis sirotsik H.Wendl., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhapis sirotsik H.Wendl., nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Rhapis WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; China Southeast; Japan; Jawa
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52