Infraspecific Taxon Details : Seseli annuum subsp. annuum

Accepted scientific name:
Seseli annuum subsp. annuum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seseli annuum subsp. annuum
Synonyms:
Carum simplex Stephan ex Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carum simplex Stephan ex Willd.
Leiotelis annua (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leiotelis annua (L.) Rafin.
Peucedanum flexuosum Kit. ex Rochel (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Peucedanum flexuosum Kit. ex Rochel
Selinum alpinum Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum alpinum Bieb.
Selinum coloratum E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum coloratum E. H. L. Krause
Selinum dimidiatum DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum dimidiatum DC.
Seseli bienne Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli bienne Crantz
Seseli brevicaule Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli brevicaule Jord.
Seseli coloratum Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli coloratum Ehrh.
Seseli ferulaceum Stev. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli ferulaceum Stev. ex DC.
Seseli purpureum Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli purpureum Gilib.
Seseli simplex Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli simplex Poir.
Seseli tortuosum Pollich (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Seseli tortuosum Pollich
Sium annuum (L.) Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium annuum (L.) Roth
Sium tortuosum Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sium tortuosum Roth
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gefärbter Sesel - -
Steppen-Bergfenchel - -
Steppen-Sesel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Seseli World Plants
Species Seseli annuum World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Liechtenstein, Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Croatia, Slovenia, France, Germany, Switzerland, Spain, Hungary, Italy, Poland, Romania, C- & E-European Russia, Ukraine, Belarus, Moldavia, Lithuania
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53