Species Details : Butomus umbellatus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Butomus umbellatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus  L.
Synonyms:
Butomus caesalpini Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus caesalpini Neck.
Butomus floridus Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus floridus Gaertn.
Butomus scutariensis Rohlena, pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus scutariensis Rohlena, pro syn.
Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus F.Fromm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. albiflorus F.Fromm
Butomus umbellatus f. minor Bolzon, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. minor Bolzon, nom. illeg.
Butomus umbellatus var. minor Ledeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. minor Ledeb.
Butomus umbellatus f. natans V.V.Petrovsky (synonym)
Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus Buchenau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. parviflorus Buchenau
Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis Rohlena (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. scutariensis Rohlena
Butomus umbellatus f. submersus Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. submersus Glück
Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris Glück, no Latin descr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus f. terrestris Glück, no Latin descr.
Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolius Sagorski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus umbellatus var. vallisneriifolius Sagorski
Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Butomus vulgaris Gueldenst.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Butomaceae WCSP
Genus Butomus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Altay; Amur; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Idaho; Illinois; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Manchuria; Manitoba; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Morocco; Netherlands; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Romania; Sardegna; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Wisconsin; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52