Species Details : Campylospermum umbricola (Tiegh.) Farron

Accepted scientific name:
Campylospermum umbricola (Tiegh.) Farron (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campylospermum umbricola  (Tiegh.) Farron
Synonyms:
Monelasmum umbricola Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monelasmum umbricola Tiegh.
Ouratea umbricola Engl. ex Tiegh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ouratea umbricola Engl. ex Tiegh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Ochnaceae World Plants
Genus Campylospermum World Plants
Distribution: W-Cameroon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55