Species Details : Linum grandiflorum Desf.

Accepted scientific name:
Linum grandiflorum Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Linum grandiflorum  Desf.
Synonyms:
Adenolinum grandiflorum (Desf.) W. A. Weber (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenolinum grandiflorum (Desf.) W. A. Weber
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Flowering flax - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Linaceae World Plants
Genus Linum World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Tunisia, ?Morocco, France (I), Spain (I), Greece (I), Russian Far East (I), Pakistan (I), USA (I) (California (I), Colorado (I), Florida (I), Kentucky (I), Nebraska (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Texas (I), Utah (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55