Infraspecific Taxon Details : Theronia atalantae fulvescens (Cresson, 1865)

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia atalantae fulvescens (Cresson, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia atalantae fulvescens (Cresson, 1865)
Synonyms:
Theronia americana Krieger, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia americana Krieger, 1906
Theronia mellipennis Viereck, 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia mellipennis Viereck, 1903
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Species Theronia atalantae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90179783
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51