Species Details : Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr.

Accepted scientific name:
Adenosma indianum (Lour.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adenosma indianum  (Lour.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Adenosma buchneroides Bonati (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenosma buchneroides Bonati
Adenosma capitata (Benth.) Benth. ex Hance (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenosma capitata (Benth.) Benth. ex Hance
Adenosma capitata var. spicata Bonati (synonym)
Manulea indiana Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manulea indiana Lour.
Manulea indica Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manulea indica Willd.
Pterostigma capitatum (Benth.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterostigma capitatum (Benth.) Benth.
Pterostigma spicatum Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterostigma spicatum Benth.
Stemodia capitata Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stemodia capitata Benth.
Stoechadomentha capitata (Benth.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stoechadomentha capitata (Benth.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Plantaginaceae World Plants
Genus Adenosma World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia, Cambodia, Bangladesh, India, Indonesia, Laos, Sikkim, Thailand, Vietnam, Java, China (Guangdong, Guangxi, Hainan, Yunnan), Myanmar [Burma] (Bago, Kayin, Mandalay), Sri Lanka, Nepal, Singapore (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55