Species Details : Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz

Accepted scientific name:
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrad.) Schinz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyathula uncinulata  (Schrad.) Schinz
Synonyms:
Achyranthes globulifera Boj. ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyranthes globulifera Boj. ex Moq.
Achyranthes uncinulata Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achyranthes uncinulata Schrad.
Alternanthera lappulacea Schltdl. ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alternanthera lappulacea Schltdl. ex Moq.
Cyathula globulifera Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathula globulifera Moq.
Cyathula sphaerocephala Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyathula sphaerocephala Baker
Cyathula uncinulata var. pleiocephala Suess. (synonym)
Desmochaeta uncinulata (Schrad.) Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Desmochaeta uncinulata (Schrad.) Hiern
Paronychia capensis Eckl. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia capensis Eckl. ex Steud.
Pupalia globosa Hochst. & Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pupalia globosa Hochst. & Steud.
Pupalia holosericea Fenzl ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pupalia holosericea Fenzl ex Moq.
Saltia globosa Hochst. & Steud. ex Moq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saltia globosa Hochst. & Steud. ex Moq.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Cyathula World Plants
Distribution: South Africa (Limpopo, North-West Prov., Gauteng, Mpulamanga, Free State, KwaZulu-Natal, W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Lesotho, Swaziland, Madagascar, Cameroon, Angola, E-D.R.Congo (Zaire), South Sudan, Uganda, Kenya, Tanzania, Rwanda, ?Burundi, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Somalia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54