Species Details : Garcinia nigrolineata Planch. ex T. Anders.

Accepted scientific name:
Garcinia nigrolineata Planch. ex T. Anders. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Garcinia nigrolineata  Planch. ex T. Anders.
Synonyms:
Garcinia kunstleri King (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garcinia kunstleri King
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Clusiaceae World Plants
Genus Garcinia World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (throughout), Moluccas, Myanmar [Burma], Vietnam, Singapore
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55