Species Details : Carex utriculata Boott

Accepted scientific name:
Carex utriculata Boott (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex utriculata  Boott
Synonyms:
Carex ampullacea var. utriculata (Boott) J.Carey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ampullacea var. utriculata (Boott) J.Carey
Carex bullata subsp. laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bullata subsp. laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Fr.
Carex bullata var. laevirostris Blytt ex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex bullata var. laevirostris Blytt ex Fr.
Carex inflata var. utriculata (Boott) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex inflata var. utriculata (Boott) Druce
Carex laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Andersson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laevirostris (Blytt ex Fr.) Andersson
Carex laevirostris f. gracilior Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex laevirostris f. gracilior Kük.
Carex rhynchophysa Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rhynchophysa Fisch., C.A.Mey. & Avé-Lall.
Carex robusta F.Nyl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex robusta F.Nyl., pro syn.
Carex rostrata f. minor (Boott) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rostrata f. minor (Boott) Kük.
Carex rostrata subsp. utriculata (Boott) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rostrata subsp. utriculata (Boott) Asch. & Graebn.
Carex rostrata var. utriculata (Boott) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex rostrata var. utriculata (Boott) L.H.Bailey
Carex utriculata var. globosa Olney (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex utriculata var. globosa Olney
Carex utriculata var. minor Boott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex utriculata var. minor Boott
Carex utriculata var. sparsiflora Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex utriculata var. sparsiflora Dewey
Carex ventricosa Franch., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex ventricosa Franch., nom. illeg.
Carex vesicaria subsp. lacustris Th.Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria subsp. lacustris Th.Fr.
Carex vesicaria var. utriculata (Boott) Dewey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Carex vesicaria var. utriculata (Boott) Dewey
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Alaska; Alberta; Altay; Arizona; Baltic States; Belarus; British Columbia; California; Central European Rus; Colorado; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; East European Russia; Finland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Japan; Kamchatka; Kazakhstan; Khabarovsk; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Kuril Is.; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Northeast; Michigan; Minnesota; Mongolia; Montana; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Nunavut; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Romania; Sakhalin; Saskatchewan; South Dakota; Sweden; Tennessee; Utah; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52