Infraspecific Taxon Details : Odocoileus virginianus nigribarbis Goldman and Kellogg, 1940

Accepted scientific name:
Odocoileus virginianus nigribarbis Goldman and Kellogg, 1940 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Odocoileus virginianus nigribarbis Goldman and Kellogg, 1940
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Blackbeard Island white-tailed deer English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Artiodactyla ITIS Global
Family Cervidae ITIS Global
Genus Odocoileus ITIS Global
Species Odocoileus virginianus ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 21-Dec-2012
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=898482
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42