Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tricolia pullus azorica (Dautzenberg, 1889)

Accepted scientific name:
Tricolia pullus azorica (Dautzenberg, 1889) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricolia pullus azorica (Dautzenberg, 1889)
Synonyms:
Phasianella azorica Dautzenberg, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phasianella azorica Dautzenberg, 1889
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Trochida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Trochoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Phasianellidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Tricolia WoRMS Mollusca
Species Tricolia pullus WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: North Atlantic Ocean; Portuguese Exclusive Economic Zone (Azores)
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Gofas, Serge, 06-Sep-2005
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=146457
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57