Species Details : Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A. Rich.

Accepted scientific name:
Sida schimperiana Hochst. ex A. Rich. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sida schimperiana  Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Synonyms:
Dictyocarpus truncatus Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyocarpus truncatus Wight
Sida cuneifolia Roxb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sida cuneifolia Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Sida World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Eritrea, Uganda, Kenya, N-Tanzania, India (Karnataka, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55