Species Details : Odorrana bacboensis (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)

You selected Huia bacboensis (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana bacboensis (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana bacboensis  (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Synonyms:
Huia bacboensis (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia bacboensis (Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003)
Rana bacboensis Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana bacboensis Bain, Lathrop, Murphy, Orlov and Ho, 2003
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775132
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42