Species Details : Acer carpinifolium Sieb. & Zucc.

Accepted scientific name:
Acer carpinifolium Sieb. & Zucc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acer carpinifolium  Sieb. & Zucc.
Synonyms:
Acer binatum Sieb. ex Koch (synonym)
Acer japonicum var. carpinifolium Siesmayer (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Acer World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56