Infraspecific Taxon Details : Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. crassifolia (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart. ex A. De la Torre, F. Alcaraz & M. B. Crespo

Accepted scientific name:
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. crassifolia (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart. ex A. De la Torre, F. Alcaraz & M. B. Crespo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arctostaphylos uva-ursi subsp. crassifolia (Braun-Blanq.) Rivas Mart. ex A. De la Torre, F. Alcaraz & M. B. Crespo
Synonyms:
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi var. crassifolia Br.-Bl. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ericaceae World Plants
Genus Arctostaphylos World Plants
Species Arctostaphylos uva-ursi World Plants
Distribution: Spain, Slovenia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54