Species Details : Odorrana junlianensis Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001

You selected Huia junlianensis (Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana junlianensis Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana junlianensis  Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001
Synonyms:
Huia junlianensis (Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia junlianensis (Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001)
Rana junlianensis (Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001) (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana junlianensis (Huang, Fei and Ye in Fei and Ye, 2001)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775148
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42