Species Details : Gironniera nervosa Planch.

Accepted scientific name:
Gironniera nervosa Planch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gironniera nervosa  Planch.
Synonyms:
Gironniera penangiana Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera penangiana Gand.
Gironniera sponioides Gand. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gironniera sponioides Gand.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Cannabaceae World Plants
Genus Gironniera World Plants
Distribution: peninsular Malaysia (Kedah, Penang, Kelantan, Trengganu, Perak, Pahan, Selangor, Negeri Sembilan, Melaka, Johor), Singapore, Thailand, Sumatra, Borneo, Myanmar [Burma] (widespread), Laos, Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55