Infraspecific Taxon Details : Jacobaea maritima subsp. gibbosa (Guss.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & C. E. Jarvis

Accepted scientific name:
Jacobaea maritima subsp. gibbosa (Guss.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & C. E. Jarvis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea maritima subsp. gibbosa (Guss.) Peruzzi, N. G. Passal. & C. E. Jarvis
Synonyms:
Cineraria gibbosa Guss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria gibbosa Guss.
Cineraria littoralis Vest (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria littoralis Vest
Cineraria maritima Wulf. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria maritima Wulf. ex Steud.
Jacobaea gibbosa (Guss.) B. Nord. & Greuter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jacobaea gibbosa (Guss.) B. Nord. & Greuter
Senecio ambiguus subsp. gibbosus (Guss.) Chater (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio ambiguus subsp. gibbosus (Guss.) Chater
Senecio cineraria subsp. gibbosus (Guss.) Peruzzi & N. G. Passal. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio cineraria subsp. gibbosus (Guss.) Peruzzi & N. G. Passal.
Senecio gibbosus DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio gibbosus DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Jacobaea World Plants
Species Jacobaea maritima World Plants
Distribution: Sicily, S-Italy (Calabria)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53