Species Details : Carex paniculata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Carex paniculata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Carex paniculata  L.
Synonyms:
Caricina paniculata (L.) St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caricina paniculata (L.) St.-Lag.
Physiglochis paniculata (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physiglochis paniculata (L.) Raf.
Rhynchopera paniculata (L.) Börner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhynchopera paniculata (L.) Börner
Vignea paniculata (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vignea paniculata (L.) Rchb.
Infraspecific taxon: Carex paniculata subsp. calderae (A.Hansen) Lewej. & Lobin
Carex paniculata subsp. hansenii Lewej. & Lobin
Carex paniculata subsp. lusitanica (Willd.) Maire
Carex paniculata subsp. paniculata
Carex paniculata subsp. szovitsii (V.I.Krecz.) Ö.Nilsson
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Carex WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Canary Is.; Cape Verde; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Krym; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand North; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Sicilia; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52