Species Details : Oxalis dillenii Jacq.

Accepted scientific name:
Oxalis dillenii Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oxalis dillenii  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Acetosella florida (Salisb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acetosella florida (Salisb.) Kuntze
Ceratoxalis cymosa (Small) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratoxalis cymosa (Small) Lunell
Ceratoxalis stricta (L.) Lunell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ceratoxalis stricta (L.) Lunell
Oxalis arborea Hort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis arborea Hort.
Oxalis brittoniae Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis brittoniae Small
Oxalis bushii Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis bushii Small
Oxalis corniculata var. dillenii (Jacq.) Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis corniculata var. dillenii (Jacq.) Trel.
Oxalis cymosa Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis cymosa Small
Oxalis dillenii subsp. filipes (Small) G. Eiten (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis dillenii subsp. filipes (Small) G. Eiten
Oxalis dillenii var. piletorum (Wiegand) S. Priszter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis dillenii var. piletorum (Wiegand) S. Priszter
Oxalis dillenii var. radicans Shinners (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis dillenii var. radicans Shinners
Oxalis dillenii var. rufa (Small) T. Karlsson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis dillenii var. rufa (Small) T. Karlsson
Oxalis filipes Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis filipes Small
Oxalis florida Salisb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis florida Salisb.
Oxalis florida var. filipes (Small) H. E. Ahles (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis florida var. filipes (Small) H. E. Ahles
Oxalis florida subsp. prostrata (Haw.) Lourteig (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis florida subsp. prostrata (Haw.) Lourteig
Oxalis interior (Small) Knuth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis interior (Small) Knuth
Oxalis navieri Jordan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis navieri Jordan
Oxalis prostrata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis prostrata Haw.
Oxalis rufa Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis rufa Small
Oxalis stricta L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis stricta L.
Oxalis stricta f. cymosa (Small) C. F. Reed (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis stricta f. cymosa (Small) C. F. Reed
Oxalis stricta f. decumbens (Bitter) J. Hantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis stricta f. decumbens (Bitter) J. Hantz
Oxalis stricta var. piletocarpa Wiegand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxalis stricta var. piletocarpa Wiegand
Xanthoxalis brittoniae (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis brittoniae (Small) Small
Xanthoxalis bushii (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis bushii (Small) Small
Xanthoxalis cymosa Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis cymosa Small
Xanthoxalis dillenii (Jacq.) J. Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis dillenii (Jacq.) J. Holub
Xanthoxalis dillenii var. piletorum (Wieg.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis dillenii var. piletorum (Wieg.) Holub
Xanthoxalis filipes (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis filipes (Small) Small
Xanthoxalis florida (Salisb.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis florida (Salisb.) Moldenke
Xanthoxalis interior Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis interior Small
Xanthoxalis rufa (Small) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis rufa (Small) Small
Xanthoxalis stricta (L.) Small (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis stricta (L.) Small
Xanthoxalis stricta var. piletocarpa (Wiegand) N. N. Tzvel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthoxalis stricta var. piletocarpa (Wiegand) N. N. Tzvel.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dillens Sauerklee - -
Slender yellow woodsorrel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Oxalidaceae World Plants
Genus Oxalis World Plants
Distribution: USA (Alabama, Arkansas, Arizona, Colorado, Connecticut, District of Columbia, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Massachusetts, Maryland, Maine, Michigan, Minnesota, Missouri, Mississippi, Montana, North Carolina, North Dakota, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Virginia, Vermont, Washington State, Wisconsin, West Virginia, Wyoming), Canada (Alberta, New Brunswick, Nova Scotia, Ontario, Prince Edward Isl., Quebec, Saskatchewan), Mexico (Coahuila, Nuevo Leon, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Veracruz), France (I), Sardinia (I), Italy (I), Serbia & Kosovo (I), Macedonia (I), Montenegro (I), Bosnia & Hercegovina (I), Slovenia (I), Croatia (I), Albania (I), Bulgaria (I), Germany (I), Austria (I), England (I), Czech Republic (I), Slovakia (I), Denmark (I), Spain (I), European Russia (I), Belarus (I), Korea (I), Estonia (I), Latvia (I), Lithuania (I), New Zealand (I), Greece (I), East Aegaean Isl. (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55