Species Details : Dendrobium speciosum Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Dendrobium speciosum Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium speciosum  Sm.
Synonyms:
Callista speciosa (Sm.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Callista speciosa (Sm.) Kuntze
Dendrobium speciosum var. fusiforme F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium speciosum var. fusiforme F.M.Bailey
Dendrobium speciosum var. typicum Domin, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium speciosum var. typicum Domin, not validly publ.
Dendrocoryne speciosa var. fusiforme (F.M.Bailey) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocoryne speciosa var. fusiforme (F.M.Bailey) Brieger
Dendrocoryne speciosum (Sm.) Brieger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrocoryne speciosum (Sm.) Brieger
Thelychiton speciosus (Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelychiton speciosus (Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Tropilis speciosa (Sm.) Butzin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tropilis speciosa (Sm.) Butzin
Infraspecific taxon: Dendrobium speciosum var. blackdownense Peter B.Adams
Dendrobium speciosum var. boreale Peter B.Adams, Jac.M.Burke & S.D.Lawson
Dendrobium speciosum var. capricornicum Clemesha
Dendrobium speciosum var. carnarvonense Peter B.Adams
Dendrobium speciosum var. curvicaule F.M.Bailey
Dendrobium speciosum var. grandiflorum F.M.Bailey
Dendrobium speciosum var. hillii Mast.
Dendrobium speciosum var. pedunculatum Clemesha
Dendrobium speciosum var. speciosum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dendrobium WCSP
Distribution: New Caledonia; New Guinea; New South Wales; Queensland; Victoria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52