Species Details : Premna punduana Wall. ex Schauer

Accepted scientific name:
Premna punduana Wall. ex Schauer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Premna punduana  Wall. ex Schauer
Synonyms:
Gumira punduana (Wall. ex Schauer) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gumira punduana (Wall. ex Schauer) Kuntze
Surfacea punduana (Wall. ex Schauer) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Surfacea punduana (Wall. ex Schauer) Moldenke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Premna WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; East Himalaya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53