Species Details : Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer, 1938

Accepted scientific name:
Baeospora myosura (Fr.) Singer, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baeospora myosura  (Fr.) Singer, 1938
Synonyms:
Agaricus myosurus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus myosurus Fr., 1818
Baeospora myosura f. myosura (Fr.) Singer, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeospora myosura f. myosura (Fr.) Singer, 1938
Baeospora myosura f. xeruloides A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav., 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baeospora myosura f. xeruloides A. Ortega & Esteve-Rav., 2003
Chamaeceras varicosus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras varicosus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Collybia clavus var. myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia clavus var. myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Collybia friesii Bres., 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia friesii Bres., 1928
Collybia myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Collybia myosura var. myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia myosura var. myosura (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Marasmius conigenus sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Marasmius conigenus sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Marasmius friesii (Bres.) Rea, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius friesii (Bres.) Rea, 1932
Marasmius myosurus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius myosurus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1889
Marasmius varicosus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius varicosus Fr., 1838
Mycena myosura (Fr.) Kühner, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena myosura (Fr.) Kühner, 1938
Mycena myosura subsp. myosura (Fr.) Kühner, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena myosura subsp. myosura (Fr.) Kühner, 1938
Mycena myosura subsp. varicosa (Fr.) Kühner, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycena myosura subsp. varicosa (Fr.) Kühner, 1938
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Marasmiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Baeospora Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Baeospora myosura
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48