Species Details : Calamus usitatus Blanco

Accepted scientific name:
Calamus usitatus Blanco (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamus usitatus  Blanco
Synonyms:
Calamus blancoi Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus blancoi Kunth
Calamus brevifrons Mart. ex Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus brevifrons Mart. ex Walp.
Calamus gracilis Blanco, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus gracilis Blanco, nom. illeg.
Calamus haenkeanus Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus haenkeanus Mart.
Calamus meyenianus Schauer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus meyenianus Schauer
Calamus mollis var. major Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus mollis var. major Becc.
Calamus mollis var. palawanicus Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus mollis var. palawanicus Becc.
Calamus usitatus var. major (Becc.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus usitatus var. major (Becc.) Merr.
Calamus usitatus var. palawanicus (Becc.) Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamus usitatus var. palawanicus (Becc.) Merr.
Palmijuncus blancoi (Kunth) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus blancoi (Kunth) Kuntze
Palmijuncus brevifrons (Mart. ex Walp.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus brevifrons (Mart. ex Walp.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus haenkeanus (Mart.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus haenkeanus (Mart.) Kuntze
Palmijuncus meyenianus (Schauer) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus meyenianus (Schauer) Kuntze
Palmijuncus usitatus (Blanco) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Palmijuncus usitatus (Blanco) Kuntze
Rotang blancoi (Kunth) Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rotang blancoi (Kunth) Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Calamus WCSP
Distribution: Borneo; Philippines
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52