Infraspecific Taxon Details : Theronia atalantae gestator (Thunberg, 1822)

Accepted scientific name:
Theronia atalantae gestator (Thunberg, 1822) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Theronia atalantae gestator (Thunberg, 1822)
Synonyms:
Theronia japonica Ashmead, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Theronia japonica Ashmead, 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Genus Theronia Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Species Theronia atalantae Taxapad Ichneumonoidea
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009  
Bibliographic citation: Yu D.S.K. (2019). Taxapad Ichneumonoidea (version May 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90184381
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:51