Species Details : Cnestis urens Gilg

Accepted scientific name:
Cnestis urens Gilg (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cnestis urens  Gilg
Synonyms:
Cnestis laurentii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cnestis laurentii De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Oxalidales CoL
Family Connaraceae World Plants
Genus Cnestis World Plants
Distribution: Gabon, Congo (Brazzaville), D.R. Congo (Zaire), South Sudan, S-Central African Republic, Bioko Isl. (Fernando Poo)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55