Infraspecific Taxon Details : Campanula glomerata subsp. caucasica (Trautv.) Ogan.

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula glomerata subsp. caucasica (Trautv.) Ogan. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata subsp. caucasica (Trautv.) Ogan.
Synonyms:
Campanula glomerata var. caucasica Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula glomerata var. caucasica Trautv.
Campanula ruprechtii Grossh., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula ruprechtii Grossh., nom. illeg.
Campanula trautvetteri Grossh. ex Fed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula trautvetteri Grossh. ex Fed.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Species Campanula glomerata WCSP
Distribution: North Caucasus; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53