Species Details : Coprinopsis ephemeroides (DC.) G. Moreno, 2010

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis ephemeroides (DC.) G. Moreno, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis ephemeroides  (DC.) G. Moreno, 2010
Synonyms:
Agaricus ephemeroides DC., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ephemeroides DC., 1805
Agaricus hendersonii Berk., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus hendersonii Berk., 1836
Coprinus bulbillosus Pat., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus bulbillosus Pat., 1889
Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus ephemeroides (DC.) Fr., 1838
Coprinus hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838
Coprinus hendersonii subsp. hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii subsp. hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838
Coprinus hendersonii var. hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii var. hendersonii (Berk.) Fr., 1838
Coprinus hendersonii var. intermedius S. Petersen, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus hendersonii var. intermedius S. Petersen, 1911
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Coprinopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Coprinopsis ephemeroides
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48