Species Details : Prunus prostrata Labill.

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus prostrata Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus prostrata  Labill.
Synonyms:
Amygdalus prostrata (Labill.) Sweet (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus prostrata (Labill.) Sweet
Cerasus griseola M. G. Pakhomova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus griseola M. G. Pakhomova
Cerasus humilis Moris (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus humilis Moris
Cerasus prostrata (Labill.) Ser. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus prostrata (Labill.) Ser.
Cerasus prostrata var. glabrifolia (Moris) Browicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus prostrata var. glabrifolia (Moris) Browicz
Hagidryas prostrata (Labill.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hagidryas prostrata (Labill.) Griseb.
Microcerasus prostrata (Labill.) M. Roem. (ambiguous synonym)
Microcerasus prostrata f. griseola (Pachom.) Eremin & Yushev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcerasus prostrata f. griseola (Pachom.) Eremin & Yushev
Prunus humilis (Moris) Colla (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus humilis (Moris) Colla
Prunus prostrata subsp. discolor (Raulin) O. Schwarz (synonym)
Prunus prostrata f. erecta J. Molero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus prostrata f. erecta J. Molero
Prunus prostrata var. glabrifolia Moris (synonym)
Prunus prostrata subsp. humilis (Moris) Arrigoni (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus prostrata subsp. humilis (Moris) Arrigoni
Tubopadus prostratus (Labill.) Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubopadus prostratus (Labill.) Pomel
Infraspecific taxon: Prunus prostrata var. concolor (Boissier) Lipsky
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Prunus World Plants
Distribution: Algeria, Albania, Corsica, Croatia, France, Spain (mountains), Morocco, Macedonia, Sardinia, Syria, Tunisia, Turkey (Inner Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Greece, Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55