Species Details : Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill.

Accepted scientific name:
Convolvulus elegantissimus Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus elegantissimus  Mill.
Synonyms:
Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. elegantissimus (Miller) Quezel & Santa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. elegantissimus (Miller) Quezel & Santa
Convolvulus althaeoides var. pedatus Choisy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus althaeoides var. pedatus Choisy
Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. tenuissimus (Sibth. & Sm.) Stace (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. tenuissimus (Sibth. & Sm.) Stace
Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. tenuissimus (Sm.) Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus althaeoides subsp. tenuissimus (Sm.) Batt.
Convolvulus sericeus Forsk. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus sericeus Forsk.
Convolvulus tenuissimus Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Convolvulus tenuissimus Sm.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Elegante Winde - -
Elegant Bindweed En -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Solanales CoL
Family Convolvulaceae World Plants
Genus Convolvulus World Plants
Distribution: Turkey (Inner Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Greece (incl. Kiklades), Crete, East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, European Turkey, Lebanon (C-Lebanon), France (I), Malta, Italy, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Hungary, Romania, Albania, Bulgaria, Algeria, Morocco, Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56