Species Details : Casearia ulmifolia M. Vahl ex Vent.

Accepted scientific name:
Casearia ulmifolia M. Vahl ex Vent. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Casearia ulmifolia  M. Vahl ex Vent.
Synonyms:
Casearia blanchetiana Miquel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia blanchetiana Miquel
Casearia celtidifolia Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia celtidifolia Kunth
Casearia petraea Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia petraea Benth.
Casearia reginae J. F. Macbride ex Ll. Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia reginae J. F. Macbride ex Ll. Williams
Casearia serrata Macfad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia serrata Macfad.
Casearia tremifolia Macbride (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia tremifolia Macbride
Casearia ulmifolia Cambess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Casearia ulmifolia Cambess.
Guidonia ulmifolia Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Guidonia ulmifolia Baill.
Samyda niviana Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Samyda niviana Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Casearia World Plants
Distribution: Guyana, Surinam, French Guiana, Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Barinas, Bolivar, Delta Amacuro, Guarico, Lara, Monagas, Sucre, Zulia), Colombia (Amazonas, Antioquia, Boyac, Casanare, Meta), Trinidad, N-Brazil (Roraima, Para, Amazonas, Acre, Rondonia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Piaui, Bahia), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Espirito Santo), Bolivia (Santa Cruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55