Species Details : Scardinius dergle Heckel & Kner, 1858

Accepted scientific name:
Scardinius dergle Heckel & Kner, 1858 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Scardinius dergle  Heckel & Kner, 1858
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Dalmaatsia roosärg Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Scardinius FishBase
Distribution: Europe: Karstic streams in Livanjsko polje, Lakes Busko and Mandeko near Livno, Sarena lakes at Knin, Krka and Cetina basins.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 02-Oct-2012
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65321
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39