Species Details : Odorrana hainanensis Fei, Ye and Li, 2001

You selected Huia hainanensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Odorrana hainanensis Fei, Ye and Li, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Odorrana hainanensis  Fei, Ye and Li, 2001
Synonyms:
Huia hainanensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Huia hainanensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Rana hainanensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001) (synonym) 2 literature references for Rana hainanensis (Fei, Ye and Li, 2001)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Amphibia ITIS Global
Order Anura ITIS Global
Family Ranidae ITIS Global
Genus Odorrana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 01-Sep-2009
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=775142
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42