Species Details : Lindera glauca (Sieb. & Zucc.) Bl.

Accepted scientific name:
Lindera glauca (Sieb. & Zucc.) Bl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lindera glauca  (Sieb. & Zucc.) Bl.
Synonyms:
Benzoin glaucum Sieb. & Zucc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Benzoin glaucum Sieb. & Zucc.
Benzoin glaucum var. kawakami (Hayata) Sasaki (synonym) 1 literature reference for Benzoin glaucum var. kawakami (Hayata) Sasaki
Lindera glauca var. kawakamii Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindera glauca var. kawakamii Hayata
Lindera glauca var. parvifolia K. M. Li & W. D. Han (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lindera glauca var. parvifolia K. M. Li & W. D. Han
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Laurales CoL
Family Lauraceae World Plants
Genus Lindera World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Fujian, Gansu, Guangdong, Guangxi, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Sichuan, Zhejiang), Taiwan, Japan (Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu), South Korea, Myanmar [Burma], Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55