Species Details : Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis picacea (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis picacea  (Bull.) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo, 2001
Synonyms:
Agaricus picaceus Bull., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus picaceus Bull., 1785
Coprinus picaceus (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus picaceus (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Coprinopsis Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Coprinopsis picacea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48